Keep up-to-date on your favourite artists and movies, track gig and release dates, and join in the conversation.
SEARCH RESULTS FOR
With this year's Jewish International Festival underway, SWITCH has checked out the program - click here to read our reviews.x
LATEST REVIEWS
CURRENT COMPETITIONS
Flack: Season 1 giveaway
Flack: Season 1
We have five copies of 'Flack: Season 1' to give away on DVD.
Entries close at 11:59pm AEDT on Sunday 24th November 2019.
Knives Out giveaway
Knives Out
We have five double passes to 'Knives Out' to give away.
Entries close at 11:59pm AEDT on Sunday 24th November 2019.
The Expanse: Season 3 giveaway
The Expanse: Season 3
We have five copies of 'The Expanse: Season 3' to give away on Blu‑ray.
Entries close at 11:59pm AEDT on Sunday 24th November 2019.
Mrs Lowry & Son giveaway
Mrs Lowry & Son
We have five double passes to 'Mrs Lowry & Son' to give away.
Entries close at 11:59pm AEDT on Wednesday 27th November 2019.
PAST COMPETITIONS
Judy & Punch giveaway
'Judy & Punch' winners
Garry Mann
Richmond, Vic.

David Leivesley
Caringbah South, NSW

Susan Eather
Kirrawee, NSW

Christina Atkinson
Balcatta, WA

Kerry Vincenti
Kardinya, WA
Farming giveaway
'Farming' winners
Penny George
Dunlop, ACT

Michelle Ward
Moonee Ponds, Vic.

Lance Glasgow
Albany Creek, Qld

Meagan Wishart
Northgate, SA

Carmen Upton
Reynella, SA
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw giveaway
'Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw' winners
Jo-Anne Parker
Jam Jerrup, Vic.

Sherry Pfeiffer
Runcorn, Qld

Dominique Ledwidge
Huntly, Vic.

Cheryl King
Frenchville, Qld

Ian Davis
Kangaroo Point, Qld
Sliders: The Complete Collection giveaway
'Sliders: The Complete Collection' winners
Paula Minniti
Keilor East, Vic.

Sanja Ajzerle
Southport BC, Qld

Phillip Topping
Redbank Plains, Qld
The Mindy Project: The Complete Series giveaway
'The Mindy Project: The Complete Series' winners
Kathleen James
Port Macquarie, NSW

Merryl Walker
Bilambil Heights, NSW

Joanne West
Heathcote, NSW
Hallmark Christmas Movies Collection giveaway
'Hallmark Christmas Movies Collection' winners
Tracey Briene
Madora Bay, WA

Renee Hermansen
Wurtulla, Qld

Carol Philps
Hope Valley, SA

Andrew Lim
Ellenbrook, WA

Kim Rudd
Springwood, Qld
Arctic Justice giveaway
'Arctic Justice' winners
Hermanna Ganz
Maylands, WA

Bernadette Smith
Westminster, WA

Amanda Shaw
Morphett Vale, SA

Cindy Wayne
Modbury Heights, SA

Adrian Veldkamp
Thornlie, WA
Jewish International Film Festival 2019 giveaway
Jewish International Film Festival 2019 winners
Elbia Sylwestrzak
Kensington, WA

Gregor Stone
North Sydney, NSW

Peter George
Cheltenham, Vic.

Michael Yong Gee
Kingsgrove, NSW
Balloon giveaway
'Balloon' winners
Tanya Cupper
Potts Point, NSW

Christina Sabanayagam
Riverview, NSW

Judith Plowman
Rosanna, Vic.

Marina Moschos
Morphett Vale, SA

Julie Armstrong
Mitcham, Vic.
The Keeper giveaway
'The Keeper' winners
Racheal Mahlknecht
Brahma Lodge, SA

Tony Paterson
Kawungan, Qld

Sacha Pech
Banksia Park, SA

Belinda Baldwin
Wauchope, NSW

Fiona Mckenzie
Manly, Qld
Promised giveaway
'Promised' winners
Michael Atkins
Sydney, NSW

Nina Mihal
Caulfield North, Vic.

Joanna Cooney
Brunswick East, Vic.

Margaret Charlton
Cronulla, NSW

Barbara Fehmel
Oak Park, Vic.
British Film Festival 2019 giveaway
British Film Festival 2019 winners
Alex Reynolds
Prospect, SA

Katie Bird
Croydon, NSW

Becky Downey
Samford Valley, Qld

Angie Flanagan
Kings Langley, NSW

Rosemary St John
Forest Lodge, NSW
TOP-RATED REVIEWS
© 2011 - 2019 midnightproductions
All rights reserved

Support SWITCH | Disclaimer | Contact Us